10 Year Old
Showing 1–25 of 40 resultsSorted by latest
-
Jura 10 Year Old 1990s
£79.00Jura 10 Year Old 1990s
An early 1990s map label version of the now discontinued 10 Year Old from the ever popular Jura range of single malts.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£79.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Glasses Gift Set
Discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old. Comes with two etched, branded Jura Glasses.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Jura Origin 10 Year Old Special Edition
A special edition packaging before being discontinued 1n 2008 during a complete core range re-fresh. Finished in American Oak ex Bourbon barrels, whilst it’s replacement by a nameless 10 Year Old had an Oloroso finishing.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£49.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Legacy
£65.00Jura 10 Year Old Legacy
Uncover the rare, Isle of Jura 10 Year Old Legacy. Taste history with this discontinued, honey-sweet 1990s travel retail classic.SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£65.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Special Edition Gift Set
Discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old. Comes with two etched, branded Jura Glasses.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Laphroaig 10 Year Old – Boxed
Explore Laphroaig 10 Year Old, a definitive Islay single malt Scotch whisky. Experience its legendary bold peat smoke, seaweed aroma, and medicinal finish.
ABV: 40%
SIZE: 70cl
£39.00 -
Old Pulteney 2012 Flotilla
£49.00Old Pulteney 2012 Flotilla
This 10-year-old maritime single malt Scotch is bottled at 46% ABV, and features 100% natural colour and non chill-filtration, blending sweet vanilla with a salty sea finish.ABV: 46%
SIZE: 70cl
£49.00 -
Glenmorangie The Original 10 Year Old
DISCONTINUED.
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old Original was replaced in 2024 by a 12-Year Old, offering enhanced notes of orange and honey with a much creamier and smoother finish.
ABV: 40%
SIZE: 70cl
£45.00 -
Glenmorangie The Original 10 Year Old Giraffe Tin
This now discontinued expression is presented in a limited edition ‘Giraffe Tin’, the distilleries mascot.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£95.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old – Older Bottling
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old. The tin Features ‘The Sixteen Men of Tain’. The updated version of this 10 year old expression was completely discontinued in 2024 and replaced with a 12 Year Old.
SIZE: 100cl
ABV: 40%
£59.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old Gift Set
This 10 Year Old Gift Set comes with two etched, branded Glenmorangie glasses, with this particular 10 year old bottling now being discontinued.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£74.00 -
Talisker 10 Year Old 2010-2021
One of the most awarded Scotch whiskies in the world, winning a double gold 4 years in a row San Francisco World Spirits Competition
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 45.8%
£59.00 -
Benriach 10 Year Old – Three Cask Matured 5cl
Discover this exquisite Three-Cask Matured Speyside single malt featuring rich orchard fruit and vanilla notes, in a handy 5cl tasting size.
SIZE: 5cl
ABV: 43%
£6.00 -
Aberlour White Oak 2008/2018
£55.00Aberlour White Oak 2008/2018
Aberlour White Oak 2013. Bottled 2023. Originally a French market exclusive until collectors discovered, prompting Pernod Ricard to release limited quantities in other markets. it
ABV: 40%
SIZE: 70cl
£55.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Gift Set
£45.00Jura 10 Year Old Gift Set
Discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old. Comes with two etched, branded Jura Glasses.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
GlenAllachie 10 Year Old Spanish Oak Cask Finish
The casks for GlenAllachie 10 Year Old Spanish Oak Cask Finish were air dried for 18 months before undergoing a medium toast and char to welcome the spirit.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 48%
£59.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old The Original
2024 seen the 10 year Old being discontinued and replaced by an older, smoother 12 Year Old bottling as the new core product.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Johnnie Walker Jane Walker 2020 Edition
Released in 2020, and unlike the 2018 edition, this was an entirely new, expression crafted by Master Blender Emma Walker. It heavily features single malt from the Cardhu distillery to honour Elizabeth Cumming, the pioneering matriarch who helped shape the distillery in the 19th century
Size: 75cl
ABV: 41.9%
£195.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Early 2000s – Discontinued
This 10 year old expression has now been completely discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£68.00 -
Tamdhu 10 Year Old Limited Release Sherry Cask
This bottling of Tamdhu 10 Year Old Sherry Oak is a later Limited Release as the 10 year old was officially discontinued in 2018 and replaced by a 12 year old. This particular one was bottled on 31-08-23.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old 35cl Pre 2007
This pre 2007 bottling is often sought out by fans who prefer the older, heavier distillery style compared to more modern lighter versions due to LVMH’s change of cask type.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£25.00 -
Talisker 10 Year Old
£39.00Talisker 10 Year Old
One of the most awarded Scotch whiskies in the world, winning a double gold 4 years in a row San Francisco World Spirits Competition
70cl
ABV: 45.8%
£39.00 -
Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
£179.00Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
Unleash the raw power of Islay with a heavily peated masterpiece from the progressive artisans at Bruichladdich Distillery. The Port Charlotte 2007 CC:01 stands as a highly sought-after, travel-retail exclusive that beautifully challenges traditional maturation boundaries.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 57.8%
£179.00























