Highand
Showing 26–50 of 108 resultsSorted by latest
-
Macallan Speymalt 2004/2013 G&M
£175.00Macallan Speymalt 2004/2013 G&M
Macallan Speymalt 2004/2013. Gordon & MacPhail purchases new-make spirit directly from the distillery and matures the whisky in its own selected oak casks.
SIZE: 70CL
ABV: 43%
£175.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old The Original
2024 seen the 10 year Old being discontinued and replaced by an older, smoother 12 Year Old bottling as the new core product.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Cragganmore 2008 Distillers Edition CggD.6572
Distilled in 2008 and bottled at an ABV of 40% in 2020. Double matured, finished in ex-bodega Port casks.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£95.00 -
Cragganmore 1996 Distillers Edition CggD.6560
Cragganmore 1996 Distillers Edition CggD.6560 bottled at an ABV of 40% in 2008. Double matured, finished in ex-bodega Port casks.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£95.00 -
Cragganmore 1984 Distillers Edition CggD.6549
This is the very first release in the Cragganmore Distillers Edition. Finished in ex-bodega Port casks.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£195.00 -
Dalwhinnie 1985 Distillers Edition D.SH.312
This 1985 vintage release from the Dalwhinnie distillery is part of Diageo’s much acclaimed Distiller’s Edition series. It is a simple but elegant 43% malt, matured in Oloroso sherry casks before being bottled in 2001 with a clean, lightly spiced character.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 43%
£195.00 -
Oban 2006 Distillers Edition OD169.FF
This 2006 vintage release from the Oban distillery is part of Diageo’s much acclaimed Distiller’s Edition series. It is a simple but elegant 43% malt, matured in Montilla Fino sherry casks before being bottled in 2020 with a clean, lightly spiced character.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 43%
£145.00 -
Oban 1995 Distillers Edition OD159.FW
This 1995 vintage release from the Oban distillery is part of Diageo’s much acclaimed Distiller’s Edition series. It is a simple but elegant 43% malt, matured in Montilla Fino sherry casks before being bottled in 2010 with a clean, lightly spiced character.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 43%
£179.00 -
Dalwhinnie 1998 Distillers Edition D.SW.312
This 1998 vintage release from the Dalwhinnie distillery is part of Diageo’s much acclaimed Distiller’s Edition series. It is a simple but elegant 43% malt, matured in Oloroso sherry casks before being bottled in 2015 with a clean, lightly spiced character.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 43%
£129.00 -
Glenmorangie 15 Year Old Discontinued 2007
This older discontinued bottling is often sought out by fans who prefer the older, heavier distillery style compared to more modern lighter versions.
70cl
ABV: 43%
£175.00 -
Wolfburn Latitude
£49.50Wolfburn Latitude
Wolfburn Latitude. This lightly peated malt is a Travel Retail Exclusive. Floral notes abound, and are accompanied by vanilla and lingering spices.
70cl
ABV: 46%
£49.50 -
Wolfburn Gessner First Release
£119.00Wolfburn Gessner First Release
Wolfburn Gessner First Release. 55% ABV. Created to honour Swiss philosopher, physician, and zooloogist Conrad Gessner who’s wolf woodcut is the basis for the Wolfburn logo.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 55%
£119.00 -
Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series
£119.00Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series
Although only 9 years old, Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series was released to celebrate their 10th anniversary. Cask No.691 and bottled at 52.3%. One of only 680 bottles produced. The anniversary series gets released every year around Burns Night
70cl
ABV: 52.3%
£119.00 -
Crabbies 8 Year Old
£29.00Crabbies 8 Year Old
Crabbies 8 Year is bottled at 46% and un-chill filtered, this is a beautiful highland whisky – full of fruity floral notes with a deliciously smooth and balanced finish.
Now discontinued.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£29.00 -
Glenglassaugh Evolution
£49.00Glenglassaugh Evolution
Glenglassaugh Evolution 50% ABV. Discontinued in 2023 when the distillery done a full re-brand releasing new expressions and new style bottles.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 50%
£49.00 -
Highland Park Fire Edition
£250.00Highland Park Fire Edition
Released in late 2016, this 15 Year Old Highland Park Fire Edition representing Muspelheim the Norse Fire realm, is the second of a two part series. The first being the 17 Year Old Ice Edition representing Niflheim, the Norse Ice realm.
70cl
ABV: 45.2%
£250.00 -
Highland Park Ice Edition
£345.00Highland Park Ice Edition
Released in early 2016, this 17 Year Old Highland Park Ice Edition representing Niflheim the Norse ice realm is the first of a two part series. The second being the 15 Year Old Fire Edition representing Muspelheim, the Norse fire realm.
70cl
ABV: 53.9%
£345.00 -
Wolfburn 318 Small Batch
£65.00Wolfburn 318 Small Batch
Released in Sept 2021 Wolfburn 318 Small Batch is the sixth release in the Small Batch range from the Thurso distillery. Like all Wolfburn small-batch releases, it got its name from the maturation location, warehouse 3, row 18. Just 4800 bottles were produced.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£65.00 -
Wolfburn Langskip Cask Strength
Wolfburn Langskip Cask Strength is part of the core range from the Thurso distillery. Natural colour and non-chill filtered.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 58%
£54.95 -
Wolfburn Northland
£48.00Wolfburn Northland
Wolfburn Northland was the very first product to be released after the distillery opened in 2013, representing the first chapter in the modern Wolfburn history. It remains a staple of the core range from the Thurso distillery. Very lightly peated at 5PPM. Natural colour and non-chill filtered.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£48.00 -
Wolfburn Morven
£49.00Wolfburn Morven
Wolfburn Morven is a lightly peated expression (10PPM) and part of the core range from the Thurso distillery. Natural colour and non-chill filtered.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£49.00 -
Wolfburn Aurora
£44.50Wolfburn Aurora
Wolfburn Aurora is a beautifully sherried expression and part of the core range from the Thurso distillery.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£44.50 -
Wolfburn 416 Small Batch
£99.00Wolfburn 416 Small Batch
Wolfburn 416 Small Batch 10 Year Old is the first aged release in the Small Batch range from the Thurso distillery. It is also the very latest expression being released 22nd April 2026. Like all Wolfburn small-batch releases, it got its name from the maturation location, warehouse 4, stow 16. Just 3900 bottles were produced.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£99.00























