Discontinued
Showing 26–50 of 85 resultsSorted by latest
-
Drambuie 15-Year-Old Speyside Malt Whisky Liqueur
Another extremely rare and discontinued whisky liqueur that was well loved and is sadly missed. Best enjoyed chilled on the rocks.
Size: 75cl
ABV: 43%
£99.00 -
Macallan Gold Double Cask 5cl
Macallan Gold Double Cask
This expression is no longer available on The Macallan website and prices are steadily rising as stocks become harder to get.
£11.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Gift Set
£45.00Jura 10 Year Old Gift Set
Discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old. Comes with two etched, branded Jura Glasses.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Glenmorangie Port Wood Finish
£145.00Glenmorangie Port Wood Finish
A historic, highly regarded expression from their pioneering “Wood Finish” series. The second bottling with a lower 43% ABV.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 43%
£145.00 -
Stewarts Dundee De Luxe Whisky
An early bottling from the 70’s: “smoothed with whiskies 20 years old”. Very deep and highly sherried profile.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 43GL
£89.00 -
Glenmorangie Taster Set 4x10cl
Glenmorangie Taster Set 4x10cl. Or ‘Double Doubles’ as collectors call it. Released 2007 to introduce the four new core expressions launched that year.
SIZE: 4x 10cl
ABV: 1x 40% and 3x 46%
£60.00 -
Glenmorangie 10 Year Old The Original
2024 seen the 10 year Old being discontinued and replaced by an older, smoother 12 Year Old bottling as the new core product.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£45.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Early 2000s – Discontinued
This 10 year old expression has now been completely discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£68.00 -
Glenmorangie 15 Year Old Discontinued 2007
This older discontinued bottling is often sought out by fans who prefer the older, heavier distillery style compared to more modern lighter versions.
70cl
ABV: 43%
£175.00 -
Glenlivet Licensed Dram
£99.00Glenlivet Licensed Dram
Released in 2021, Glenlivet Licensed Dram is the second in the limited edition Original Stories Series, which was produced using traditional techniques to celebrate the historical gaining of their licence in 1823, allowing the change from an illegal distillery to a licensed one. 48% ABV.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 48%
£99.00 -
Glenlivet Illicit Still
£89.00Glenlivet Illicit Still
Released in 2020, Glenlivet Illicit Still is the first in the Original Stories Series, which was produced using traditional techniques to celebrate the historical gaining of their licence in 1823, allowing the change from an illegal distillery to a licensed one. 48% ABV.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 48%
£89.00 -
Crabbies 8 Year Old
£29.00Crabbies 8 Year Old
Crabbies 8 Year is bottled at 46% and un-chill filtered, this is a beautiful highland whisky – full of fruity floral notes with a deliciously smooth and balanced finish.
Now discontinued.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£29.00 -
Glenglassaugh Evolution
£49.00Glenglassaugh Evolution
Glenglassaugh Evolution 50% ABV. Discontinued in 2023 when the distillery done a full re-brand releasing new expressions and new style bottles.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 50%
£49.00 -
Auchterturra-Stewarts Cream of The Barley????
Is this just a re-bottled Stewarts Cream of The Barley? Buy one and try and let us know your thoughts.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£99.00 -
Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
£179.00Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
Unleash the raw power of Islay with a heavily peated masterpiece from the progressive artisans at Bruichladdich Distillery. The Port Charlotte 2007 CC:01 stands as a highly sought-after, travel-retail exclusive that beautifully challenges traditional maturation boundaries.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 57.8%
£179.00 -
Bladnoch 8 Year Old First Release
Bladnoch 8 Year Old First Release. With the first spirit running in 2000, this was launched on 3rd October 2009 and is one of only 250 bottles of the first release.
70cl
ABV: 46%
£129.00 -
Stewarts Cream of The Barley
£15.00Stewarts Cream of The Barley
Stewarts Cream of The Barley is now becoming quite rare and sought after, especially the older bottlings such as these from the 60s and 70s.
This has no size indicated but is believed to be 5cl.
ABV: 70 proof (40% ABV)
£15.00 -
Stewarts Cream of The Barley 5cl
Stewarts Cream of The Barley was discontinued around 2001 although there was plentiful stocks available until around 2013/2014. Now becoming rare and sought after.
SIZE: 5cl
ABV: 40%
£10.00 -
Stewarts Cream of The Barley Special Reserve
Stewarts Cream of The Barley Special Reserve. Early 80s bottling with the brand being discontinued around 2001.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£79.00 -
Drumguish Single Malt
£69.00Drumguish Single Malt
Drumguish Single Malt is a hard to find brand that was produced for just a few short years, released in 1993 before being discontinued in 1999.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£69.00 -
Jura 10 Year Old Early 2000’s Tin
This 10 year old expression has now been completely discontinued and replaced with a new 12 year old.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£72.00 -
Glen Grant Pre 2001
£59.00Glen Grant Pre 2001
Glen Grant Pre 2001
A now discontinued expression bottled sometime between 1994 and 2001.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£59.00 -
Stewarts Cream of The Barley
£49.00Stewarts Cream of The Barley
Stewarts Cream of The Barley was discontinued around 2001 although there was plentiful stocks available until around 2013/2014. Now becoming rare and sought after.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£49.00 -
Glenmorangie Lasanta 12 Year Old Discontinued
Glenmorangie Lasanta 12 year old is exactly how a sherry cask should taste. 10 Years in ex-bourbon before two years finishing in Oloroso and Pedro Ximenez.
70cl
ABV: 43%
£79.00 -
Aberlour 10 Year Old
£75.00Aberlour 10 Year Old
Originally released in the 1970s as a V.O.H.M (Very Old Highland Malt) in Cognac-style bottles, it was rebranded in the 1980s and discontinued around 2021.
ABV: 40%
Size: 70cl
£75.00





















