Collectable
Showing 26–50 of 114 resultsSorted by latest
-
Rangers 150 Years Anniversary
Rangers 150 Years Anniversary, a small batch distillation of just 3000 bottles by Douglas Laing. Celebrating the 1872 to 2022 years. ABV: 46%
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£95.00 -
Glenfiddich VAT#3 Perpetual Collection
Glenfiddich VAT#3 Perpetual Collection
Size: 70cl
ABV: 50.2%
£86.00 -
Rangers Winter Edition Speyside Malt
A higher strength blend combining Speyside malts with what seems to be the standard limited run of just 3000 bottles, which means there is never enough to satisfy all the fans.
70cl
46%
£65.00 -
Glenmorangie Taster Set 4x10cl
Glenmorangie Taster Set 4x10cl. Or ‘Double Doubles’ as collectors call it. Released 2007 to introduce the four new core expressions launched that year.
SIZE: 4x 10cl
ABV: 1x 40% and 3x 46%
£60.00 -
Johnnie Walker Jane Walker 2020 Edition
Released in 2020, and unlike the 2018 edition, this was an entirely new, expression crafted by Master Blender Emma Walker. It heavily features single malt from the Cardhu distillery to honour Elizabeth Cumming, the pioneering matriarch who helped shape the distillery in the 19th century
Size: 75cl
ABV: 41.9%
£195.00 -
Glenmorangie 15 Year Old Discontinued 2007
This older discontinued bottling is often sought out by fans who prefer the older, heavier distillery style compared to more modern lighter versions.
70cl
ABV: 43%
£175.00 -
Glenfiddich 15 Year Old Raku Inoue Limited Edition
Glenfiddich 15 Year Old Raku Inoue was a limited edition released in 2024. Mellowed in the Banffshire distillery’s unique handcrafted Solera Vat, it imitates the aging technique of Spain’s Sherry producers.
70cl
ABV: 40%
£58.00 -
Chivas Regal 18YO French Oak Finish
Launched in 2017, this is the second release in the premium Ultimate Cask Collection that is available to retail travellers only.
100cl
ABV: 48%
£89.00 -
Chivas Regal 18YO Grand Cru Margaux Wine Cask Finish
Launched in 2022, this is the first release in the Wine Cask Series that is available to retail travellers only.
100cl
ABV: 48%
£115.00 -
Chivas Regal 18YO Japanese Oak Finish Ultimate Cask
The final Chapter in the Ultimate cask Collection that was available to retail travellers only.
100cl
ABV: 48%
£149.00 -
Wolfburn Latitude
£49.50Wolfburn Latitude
Wolfburn Latitude. This lightly peated malt is a Travel Retail Exclusive. Floral notes abound, and are accompanied by vanilla and lingering spices.
70cl
ABV: 46%
£49.50 -
Wolfburn Gessner First Release
£119.00Wolfburn Gessner First Release
Wolfburn Gessner First Release. 55% ABV. Created to honour Swiss philosopher, physician, and zooloogist Conrad Gessner who’s wolf woodcut is the basis for the Wolfburn logo.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 55%
£119.00 -
Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series
£119.00Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series
Although only 9 years old, Wolfburn 2023 Anniversary Series was released to celebrate their 10th anniversary. Cask No.691 and bottled at 52.3%. One of only 680 bottles produced. The anniversary series gets released every year around Burns Night
70cl
ABV: 52.3%
£119.00 -
Highland Park Fire Edition
£250.00Highland Park Fire Edition
Released in late 2016, this 15 Year Old Highland Park Fire Edition representing Muspelheim the Norse Fire realm, is the second of a two part series. The first being the 17 Year Old Ice Edition representing Niflheim, the Norse Ice realm.
70cl
ABV: 45.2%
£250.00 -
Game of Thrones Singleton of Glendullan House Tully
Game of Thrones Singleton of Glendullan House Tully. This bespoke packaging of this single malt Scotch whisky is decorated with a jumping trout – the sigil of House Tully.
Size: 70cl
ABV: 40%
£69.00 -
Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
£179.00Port Charlotte CC:01 2007
Unleash the raw power of Islay with a heavily peated masterpiece from the progressive artisans at Bruichladdich Distillery. The Port Charlotte 2007 CC:01 stands as a highly sought-after, travel-retail exclusive that beautifully challenges traditional maturation boundaries.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 57.8%
£179.00 -
Bladnoch 8 Year Old First Release
Bladnoch 8 Year Old First Release. With the first spirit running in 2000, this was launched on 3rd October 2009 and is one of only 250 bottles of the first release.
70cl
ABV: 46%
£129.00 -
Wolfburn 318 Small Batch
£65.00Wolfburn 318 Small Batch
Released in Sept 2021 Wolfburn 318 Small Batch is the sixth release in the Small Batch range from the Thurso distillery. Like all Wolfburn small-batch releases, it got its name from the maturation location, warehouse 3, row 18. Just 4800 bottles were produced.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£65.00 -
Wolfburn 416 Small Batch
£99.00Wolfburn 416 Small Batch
Wolfburn 416 Small Batch 10 Year Old is the first aged release in the Small Batch range from the Thurso distillery. It is also the very latest expression being released 22nd April 2026. Like all Wolfburn small-batch releases, it got its name from the maturation location, warehouse 4, stow 16. Just 3900 bottles were produced.
SIZE: 70cl
ABV: 46%
£99.00 -
G&M Connoisseurs Choice Ledaig 2001/2022
Ledaig 2001/2022 20 year Old. Single Cask No#285. This 20 year old was bottled on 05/05/2022 as a UK Exclusive with an outrun of just 498 bottles.
ABV: 58.4% Cask Strength
SIZE: 70cl
£199.00 -
G&M Connoisseurs Choice Tomatin 2006/2022
Tomatin 2006/2022 15 year Old. Single Cask No#17601408. This 15 year old was bottled on 02/05/2022 as a UK Exclusive with an outrun of just 315 bottles.
ABV: 46%
SIZE: 70cl
£135.00 -
G&M Connoisseurs Choice Allt A Bhainne 2006/2021
Allt A Bhainne 2006/2021 15 year Old. Single Cask No#16601401. This 15 year old was bottled on 22/06/2021 as a UK Exclusive with an outrun of just 453 bottles.
ABV: 46%
SIZE: 70cl
£79.00























